LIVING THINGS album cover by Linkin Park

30-sec preview

2012 · From the album LIVING THINGS

CASTLE OF GLASS

by Linkin Park

6 Popularity
34 Views
03:25 Runtime
Rock Genre

In the queue

We're still reading this one.

Our editorial desk hasn't published an interpretation for "CASTLE OF GLASS" yet. Want us to cover it sooner? Tell us why — high-priority reader requests jump the queue.

Reviewed by editors before generation.

03 · Lyrics

"CASTLE OF GLASS"

Take me down to the river bend

Take me down to the fightin' end

Wash the poison from off my skin

Show me how to be whole again

Fly me up on a silver wing

Past the black where the sirens sing

Warm me up in a nova's glow

And drop me down to the dream below

'Cause I'm only a crack in this castle of glass

Hardly anything there, for you to see

For you to see

Bring me home in a blindin' dream

Through the secrets that I have seen

Wash the sorrow from off my skin

And show me how to be whole again

'Cause I'm only a crack in this castle of glass

Hardly anything there, for you to see

For you to see

'Cause I'm only a crack in this castle of glass

Hardly anything else I need to be

'Cause I'm only a crack in this castle of glass

Hardly anything there, for you to see

For you to see

For you to see

Lyrics via Google. Copyright belongs to rights holders.

04 · FAQ

Frequently asked

When was "CASTLE OF GLASS" released?
"CASTLE OF GLASS" by Linkin Park was released on June 20, 2012 on the album "LIVING THINGS".
What genre is "CASTLE OF GLASS"?
"CASTLE OF GLASS" by Linkin Park falls within the rock, heavy metal, punk genres.
What album is "CASTLE OF GLASS" on?
"CASTLE OF GLASS" appears on the album "LIVING THINGS" by Linkin Park.
0:00 -0:00